People

Chair

Professor, Chair
Herbarium, 1350 Museum of Biological Diversity

Faculty

Rachelle Adams
Assistant Professor
1500 Museum of Biological Diversity
Jacqueline Augustine
Associate Professor, OSU at Lima
330 Science
James Bauer
Professor
Research Center
Alison Bennett
Assistant Professor
Cindy Bronson
Lecturer
118 Aronoff Laboratory
Assistant Professor, OSU at Marion
Morrill Hall
Bryan Carstens
Professor, Vice Chair
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Gerald Carter
Assistant Professor
Aronoff Laboratory
Andreas Chavez
Assistant Professor
486 Aronoff Laboratory
Peter S. Curtis
Professor
392 Aronoff Laboratory
Meg Daly
Professor
1554 MBD
Susan Gershman
Associate Professor, OSU at Marion
390 Morrill Hall
H. Lisle Gibbs
Professor
370 Aronoff Laboratory
Karen Goodell
Professor, OSU at Newark
320 Aronoff Laboratory
Ian Hamilton
Professor EEOB and Mathematics, Vice Chair
390 Aronoff Laboratory
Jim Hood
Assistant Professor
230 Research Center
Steve Hovick
Assistant Professor
316 Aronoff Laboratory
John P. Hunter
Associate Professor, OSU at Newark
2192B Founders Hall
Leslie Jackson
Lecturer
118 Aronoff Lab
Marta Jarzyna
Assistant Professor
420 Aronoff Laboratory
Norman Johnson
Martha N. and John C. Moser Chair in Arthropod Systematics and Biological Diversity
1220A Museum of Biological Diversity
Hans Klompen
Professor
1380 Museum of Biological Diversity
Laura Kubatko
Professor, EEOB and Statistics
219 Cockins Hall
Carol Landry
Associate Professor, OSU at Mansfield
399 Ovalwood
Roman Lanno
Associate Professor
492 Aronoff Laboratory
Stuart A. Ludsin
Professor
492 Aronoff Laboratory
Elizabeth Marschall
Professor
228 Research Center
Maria N. Miriti
Associate Professor
382 Aronoff Laboratory
Agustin Munoz-Garcia
Assistant Professor, OSU at Mansfield
Assistant Professor, OSU at Lima
Steve Rissing
Professor
470 Aronoff Laboratory
J. Andrew Roberts
Associate Professor, OSU at Newark
320 Aronoff Laboratory
Zakee Sabree
Associate Professor
426 Aronoff Laboratory
Frances Sivakoff
Assistant Professor, OSU at Marion
Andrea D. Wolfe
Professor
318 Aronoff Laboratory

Adjunct / Courtesy Appointment

Paul Baumann
Adjunct Associate Professor
473B Kottman Hall
Douglas Crews
Professor, Anthropology, COPH, EEOB
4004 Smith Laboratory
Professor, Animal Sciences, SENR
210 Kottman Hall
Kristen Gremillion
Professor, Anthropology
4078 Smith Laboratory
Andrea Grottoli
Professor, SES
125 South Oval Mall
Debbie Guatelli-Steinberg
Professor, Anthropology
4006 Smith Laboratory
Dawn Kitchen
Associate Professor, Anthropology
4034 Smith Laboratory
Clark Larsen
Distinguished Professor and Chair of Anthropology
4034 Smith Laboratory
W. Scott  McGraw
Professor, Anthropology
4064 Smith Laboratory
Jeffrey McKee
Professor, Anthropology
4068 Smith Laboratory
Kevin Passino
Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering
416 Dreese Laboratories
Paul Sciulli
Professor, Anthropology
4020 Smith Laboratory

Emeritus

Academy Professor and Professor Emeritus, OSU at Mansfield
Associate Professor Emeritus
David A. Culver
Professor Emeritus
1280 Museum of Biological Diversity 
David Denlinger
Professor Emeritus
470 Aronoff Laboratory
Woody Foster
Professor Emeritus
486 Aronoff Laboratory
Paul A. Fuerst
Professor Emeritus
386 Aronoff Laboratory
John Harder
Associate Professor Emeritus
392 Aronoff Laboratory
Joan M. Herbers
Professor Emeritus
116 Aronoff Laboratory
Thomas Hetherington
Associate Professor Emeritus
1110B Museum of Biological Diversity
Robert A. Klips
Associate Professor Emeritus
372 Morrill Hall
Wm. Mitchell Masters
Associate Professor Emeritus
240C Jennings Hall
Douglas A. Nelson
Associate Professor Emeritus
Allison A. Snow
Professor Emeritus
376 Aronoff Laboratory
David L. Stetson
Associate Professor Emeritus
260D Jennings Hall
Tod Stuessy
Professor Emeritus
Herbarium, 1350P Museum of Biological Diversity
Joseph B. Williams
Professor Emeritus
290 Aronoff Laboratory

Post Doc / Visiting Scholar

Gary Allison
Visiting Scholar
203K Research Center
Barbara Andreas
Visiting Scholar
Herbarium, 1350 Museum of Biological Diversity
Post Doctoral Researcher
Museum of Biological Diversity
Michael Broe
Post Doctoral Researcher
Andrea Conine
Post Doctoral Researcher
Michael  Fraker
Post Doctoral Fellow
Richard Gardner
Visiting Scholar
Herbarium, 1350 Museum of Biological Diversity
James  Hung
Post Doctoral Researcher
Kathleen Knight
Visiting Scholar
278 Aronoff Laboratory
Kody Kuehnl
Visiting Scholar
1560 Museum of Biological Diversity
Kim Landsbergen
Visiting Scholar
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Jessie Lanterman
Post-Doctoral Researcher
Aronoff Laboratory
Isaac Ligocki
Post Doctoral Researcher
Aronoff Laboratory
Chia-Hua  Lin
Post-Doctoral Researcher
356 Aronoff Laboratory
Antonino Malacrino
Post Doctoral Researcher
314 Aronoff Laboratory
Ben Marcek
Post Doctoral Researcher
Research Center
Alex  Ochoa
Post Doctoral Researcher
Aronoff Laboratory
Kattia Palacio-Lopez
Post Doctoral Researcher
314 Aronoff Laboratory
Sui Phang
Post Doctoral Researcher
Ieva Roznere
Post Doctoral Researcher
Museum of Biological Diversity
Post Doctoral Researcher
Douglas Wynn
Visiting Scholar
346 Aronoff Laboratory

Graduate Student

Leah Almeida
Ph.D. Program
Andrew Bade
M.S. Program
John Ballas
M.S. Program
Cory Becher
Ph.D. Program
Zachery Beres
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Matthew Boot
Ph.D. Program
Ian Brackett
Ph.D. Program
Bridget Brown
M.S. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratories
Cody Cardenas
M.S. Program
Mu Hsun (Theresa) Chen
Ph.D. Program
Lyndsie Collis
Ph.D. Program
Jose Orlando Combita Heredia
Ph.D. Program
1106 Research Center
Sydney Decker
Ph.D. Program
Anessa DeMers
Ph.D. Program
Rebecca Dillon
Ph.D. Program
David Dippold
Ph.D. Program
Drew Duckett
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Labs
Paige Fabre
Ph.D. Program
James Feller
Ph.D. Program
Rachel Finigan
Ph.D. Program
Layne Gaynor
Ph.D. Program
Alissa Geisse
Ph.D. Program
Heather Glon
Ph.D. Program
Mael Glon
Ph.D. Program
Geoffrey Gould
Ph.D. Program
Amanda Griffin
Ph.D. Program
Natalie Hamilton
M.S. Program
Zachary Hanf
M.S. Program
Kristian Harris
Ph.D. Program
Alyssa Hassinger
Ph.D. Program
Naava Honer
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Amara Huddleston
M.S. Program
Ashley Keesling
M.S. Program
Whitney King
M.S. Program
Christian King
M.S. Program
Sungsik (Kevin) Kong
Ph.D. Program
Paula Lado Henaise
Ph.D. Program
Zachary  Lahey
Ph.D. Program
Xin Lin
Ph.D. Program
Andrew Lybbert
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Cynthia Marroquin
M.S. Program
Scott Martin
Ph.D. Program
Kali Mattingly
Ph.D. Program
Ryan McCarthy
M.S. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Flavia Mol Lanna
Ph.D. Program
Hannah Moore
Ph.D. Program
Lydia Mullins
M.S. Program
Alejandro Otero Bravo
Ph.D. Program
Danielle Parsons
Ph.D. Program
Dylan Poorboy
Ph.D. Program
Victoria Ramsey
M.S. Program
Imran Razik
Ph.D. Program
Elizabeth Reagan
M.S. Program
Raleigh  Ricart
Ph.D. Program
Rosa Rodriguez Pena
Ph.D. Program
Maria Sagatelova
M.S. Program
Keith Shane
Ph.D. Program
Alec Sheets
Ph.D. Program
Salvatore Sidoti
Ph.D. Program
Macie Smith
Ph.D. Program
Megan Smith
Ph.D. Program
Sergei Solonenko
Ph.D. Program
Kyle Sozanski
Ph.D. Program
Drew Spacht
Ph.D. Program
Tiara Stark
M.S. Program
Allison Statton
Ph.D. Program
Benjamin Stone
Ph.D. Program
Colin Sweeney
Ph.D. Program
Michelle Taal
Ph.D. Program
456 Aronoff Laboratory
Coleen Thompson
M.S. Program
Yuen Ting (Athena) Tse
Ph.D. Program
Arjun Venkatesan
Ph.D. Program
Leah Weston
Ph.D. Program
Jamin Wieringa
Ph.D. Program
Chelsea Wright
Ph.D. Program
Xinzhu Zhang
Ph.D. Program
Lei Zuo
Ph.D. Program

Staff

Corey Ash
EEOB Graduate Program Coordinator
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Zeynep  Benderlioglu
Lecturer
Biological Sciences Green House, Room 717
Sue Ellen Dehority
ASC and Majors Coordinating Advisor
388 Aronoff Laboratory
Cathleen M. Doyle
Research Assistant
1522 Museum of Biological Diversity
Trisha Gibson
Research Assistant
1554 Museum of Biological Diversity
Sara Hemly
Research Aide
Museum of Biological Diversity
George Keeney
Research Associate
Biological Sciences Greenhouse Insectary
Marc Kibbey
Assistant Curator
1690 Museum of Biological Diversity
Chanelle Kinney
Office Associate
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Michael Kulasa
Research Assistant
1260 Museum of Biological Diversity
Erin Lindstedt
Lecturer
Kevin Lumney
Program Coordinator
216 Jennings Hall
Melissa Marburger
Office Associate
226 Research Center
Sue Meier
Administrative Associate
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Luciana Musetti
Curator
Charles Triplehorn Insect Collection
Evans Mutegi
Research Associate
374 Aronoff Laboratory
Jennifer  Pfaff
Research Assistant
1522 Museum of Biological Diversity
Julie Reynolds
Research Scientist
468 Aronoff Laboratory
Barbara Shardy
Laboratory Supervisor
Jennings Hall 038
Steve Smith
Research Project Administrator
Aronoff Laboratory
Mesfin Tadesse
Curator
1350 Museum of Biological Diversity
Sarah Wallace
Research Assistant
G. Thomas Watters
Senior Research Associate, Curator
1548 Museum of Biological Diversity
Tamaki Yuri
Curator, Tetrapods