People

Chair

Professor, Chair
Herbarium, 1350 Museum of Biological Diversity

Faculty

Rachelle Adams
Assistant Professor
1500 Museum of Biological Diversity
Jacqueline Augustine
Associate Professor, OSU at Lima
330 Science
Cindy Bronson
Lecturer
118 Aronoff Laboratory
Assistant Professor, OSU at Marion
Morrill Hall
Bryan Carstens
Professor, Vice Chair
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Gerald Carter
Assistant Professor
Aronoff Laboratory
Andreas Chavez
Assistant Professor
486 Aronoff Laboratory
Peter S. Curtis
Professor
392 Aronoff Laboratory
Susan Gershman
Associate Professor, OSU at Marion
390 Morrill Hall
H. Lisle Gibbs
Professor
370 Aronoff Laboratory
Karen Goodell
Professor, OSU at Newark
320 Aronoff Laboratory
Ian Hamilton
Professor EEOB and Mathematics, Vice Chair
390 Aronoff Laboratory
Jim Hood
Assistant Professor
230 Research Center
Steve Hovick
Assistant Professor
316 Aronoff Laboratory
John P. Hunter
Associate Professor, OSU at Newark
2192B Founders Hall
Marta Jarzyna
Assistant Professor
420 Aronoff Laboratory
Norman Johnson
Martha N. and John C. Moser Chair in Arthropod Systematics and Biological Diversity
1220A Museum of Biological Diversity
Hans Klompen
Professor
1380 Museum of Biological Diversity
Laura Kubatko
Professor, EEOB and Statistics
219 Cockins Hall
Carol Landry
Associate Professor, OSU at Mansfield
399 Ovalwood
Roman Lanno
Associate Professor
492 Aronoff Laboratory
Stuart A. Ludsin
Professor
492 Aronoff Laboratory
Maria N. Miriti
Associate Professor
382 Aronoff Laboratory
Agustin Munoz-Garcia
Assistant Professor, OSU at Mansfield
Assistant Professor, OSU at Lima
Steve Rissing
Professor
470 Aronoff Laboratory
J. Andrew Roberts
Associate Professor, OSU at Newark
320 Aronoff Laboratory
Zakee Sabree
Associate Professor
426 Aronoff Laboratory
Frances Sivakoff
Assistant Professor, OSU at Marion
Andrea D. Wolfe
Professor
318 Aronoff Laboratory

Adjunct / Courtesy Appointment

Paul Baumann
Adjunct Associate Professor
473B Kottman Hall
Douglas Crews
Professor, Anthropology, COPH, EEOB
4004 Smith Laboratory
Professor, Animal Sciences, SENR
210 Kottman Hall
Kristen Gremillion
Professor, Anthropology
4078 Smith Laboratory
Andrea Grottoli
Professor, SES
125 South Oval Mall
Debbie Guatelli-Steinberg
Professor, Anthropology
4006 Smith Laboratory
Dawn Kitchen
Associate Professor, Anthropology
4034 Smith Laboratory
Clark Larsen
Distinguished Professor and Chair of Anthropology
4034 Smith Laboratory
W. Scott  McGraw
Professor, Anthropology
4064 Smith Laboratory
Jeffrey McKee
Professor, Anthropology
4068 Smith Laboratory
Kevin Passino
Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering
416 Dreese Laboratories
Paul Sciulli
Professor, Anthropology
4020 Smith Laboratory

Emeritus

Academy Professor and Professor Emeritus, OSU at Mansfield
Associate Professor Emeritus
David A. Culver
Professor Emeritus
1280 Museum of Biological Diversity 
David Denlinger
Professor Emeritus
470 Aronoff Laboratory
Woody Foster
Professor Emeritus
486 Aronoff Laboratory
Paul A. Fuerst
Professor Emeritus
386 Aronoff Laboratory
John Harder
Associate Professor Emeritus
392 Aronoff Laboratory
Joan M. Herbers
Professor Emeritus
116 Aronoff Laboratory
Thomas Hetherington
Associate Professor Emeritus
1110B Museum of Biological Diversity
Robert A. Klips
Associate Professor Emeritus
372 Morrill Hall
Wm. Mitchell Masters
Associate Professor Emeritus
240C Jennings Hall
Douglas A. Nelson
Associate Professor Emeritus
Allison A. Snow
Professor Emeritus
376 Aronoff Laboratory
David L. Stetson
Associate Professor Emeritus
260D Jennings Hall
Tod Stuessy
Professor Emeritus
Herbarium, 1350P Museum of Biological Diversity
Joseph B. Williams
Professor Emeritus
290 Aronoff Laboratory

Post Doc / Visiting Scholar

Gary Allison
Visiting Scholar
203K Research Center
Barbara Andreas
Visiting Scholar
Herbarium, 1350 Museum of Biological Diversity
Lawrence Ball
Post Doctoral Researcher
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Post Doctoral Researcher
Museum of Biological Diversity
Andrea Conine
Post Doctoral Researcher
Richard Gardner
Visiting Scholar
Herbarium, 1350 Museum of Biological Diversity
Rachael Giglio
Post Doctoral Researcher
James  Hung
Post Doctoral Researcher
Kathleen Knight
Visiting Scholar
278 Aronoff Laboratory
Brooks Kohli
Post Doctoral Researcher
Kody Kuehnl
Visiting Scholar
1560 Museum of Biological Diversity
Kim Landsbergen
Visiting Scholar
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Isaac Ligocki
Post Doctoral Researcher
Aronoff Laboratory
Chia-Hua  Lin
Post-Doctoral Researcher
356 Aronoff Laboratory
Antonino Malacrino
Post Doctoral Researcher
314 Aronoff Laboratory
Ben Marcek
Post Doctoral Researcher
Research Center
Alex  Ochoa
Post Doctoral Researcher
Aronoff Laboratory
Kattia Palacio-Lopez
Post Doctoral Researcher
314 Aronoff Laboratory
Ieva Roznere
Post Doctoral Researcher
Museum of Biological Diversity
Douglas Wynn
Visiting Scholar
346 Aronoff Laboratory

Graduate Student

Drew Duckett
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Labs
Naava Honer
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Andrew Lybbert
Ph.D. Program
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Michelle Taal
Ph.D. Program
456 Aronoff Laboratory
Lei Zuo
Ph.D. Program

Staff

Corey Ash
EEOB Graduate Program Coordinator
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Zeynep  Benderlioglu
Lecturer
Biological Sciences Green House, Room 717
Michael Broe
Research Scientist
Sue Ellen Dehority
ASC and Majors Coordinating Advisor
388 Aronoff Laboratory
Cathleen M. Doyle
Research Assistant
1522 Museum of Biological Diversity
Trisha Gibson
Research Assistant
1554 Museum of Biological Diversity
Sara Hemly
Research Aide
Museum of Biological Diversity
George Keeney
Research Associate
Biological Sciences Greenhouse Insectary
Marc Kibbey
Assistant Curator
1690 Museum of Biological Diversity
Chanelle Kinney
Office Associate
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Michael Kulasa
Research Assistant
1260 Museum of Biological Diversity
Kevin Lumney
Program Coordinator
216 Jennings Hall
Melissa Marburger
Office Associate
226 Research Center
Sue Meier
Administrative Associate
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Luciana Musetti
Curator
Charles Triplehorn Insect Collection
Evans Mutegi
Research Associate
374 Aronoff Laboratory
Jennifer  Pfaff
Research Assistant
1522 Museum of Biological Diversity
Julie Reynolds
Research Scientist
468 Aronoff Laboratory
Barbara Shardy
Laboratory Supervisor
Jennings Hall 038
Steve Smith
Research Project Administrator
Aronoff Laboratory
Mesfin Tadesse
Curator
1350 Museum of Biological Diversity
Tamaki Yuri
Curator, Tetrapods